Seller's Agent in 2018
Mark Cirignano
OmegaListings.com, Inc.
(978) 287-4657
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $382,000
Welcome Home to this oversized 3 bedroom Cape in desirable 16 Acres Neighborhood. Just Renovated Throughout w/ Brand New Kitchen featuring Espresso Cabinets, Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances, Pantry, Ceramic Tile, Wainscoting & Chair Rail. Formal Dining Rm, Fireplaced Living Room both w/ Mahogany Stained Hardwood Flrs, Heated 4-Season Sunroom w/ Sliders to Deck & Half Bath complete the first floor. Front to Back Master Bedroom is just one of 3 Very Spacious Bedrooms, w/ Custom Built-In Cabinets, Closets, Gleaming Hardwood Floors, Tiled Full Bath w/ unique Square Tub w/ Seats. Finished family room in basement w/ recessed lights, custom pallet ceiling, brick wall, large window. All new baseboard heat and overhauled heating system w/ new hot water heater. Newer architectural roof. So much storage & living area in this oversized Cape! Park like quiet back yard. 6 minutes to Wilbraham Monson Academy. Nothing to do but unpack!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Anetzberger Kroisi Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Anetzberger-Kroisi Anne | $230,000 | -- | |
| Resilient Investments | $129,000 | -- | |
| Rosa Heather | $170,000 | -- | |
| Rosa Heather | $170,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Resilient Investments | $180,497 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosa Heather | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosa Heather | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosa Heather | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosa Heather | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2018 08/08/18 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2018 07/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2018 07/25/18 | For Sale | $229,900 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2018 07/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | For Sale | $229,900 | +35.2% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2012 10/30/12 | Sold | $170,000 | -2.8% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2012 07/31/12 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -3.9% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2012 06/20/12 | For Sale | $182,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,964 | $316,600 | $59,800 | $256,800 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $290,200 | $59,800 | $230,400 |
| 2023 | $4,801 | $281,600 | $56,900 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $4,314 | $229,200 | $56,900 | $172,300 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $214,900 | $51,700 | $163,200 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $198,600 | $51,700 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $189,700 | $51,700 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $3,696 | $187,800 | $51,700 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $181,400 | $46,700 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $182,800 | $46,700 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $177,500 | $46,700 | $130,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mark Cirignano
OmegaListings.com, Inc.
(978) 287-4657
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Michael Robie
The Real Estate Market Center
(413) 575-7236
7 in this area
93 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Elizabeth Eisold
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 575-0757
4 in this area
48 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kelley And Katzer Team
Kelley & Katzer Real Estate, LLC
(413) 530-8828
18 in this area
742 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72359681
APN: SPRI-008400-000000-000066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.