29 Mcafee Ct Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $443,210 - $523,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Mcafee Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $469,803, approximately $510 per square foot. 29 Mcafee Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Weathersfield Elementary School, Los Cerritos Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Chang Joanne O
Bought by
Chang Joanne O
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Joanne O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $214,678 | $53,660 | $161,018 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $210,469 | $52,608 | $157,861 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $206,343 | $51,577 | $154,766 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $202,298 | $50,566 | $151,732 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $198,332 | $49,575 | $148,757 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $196,301 | $49,068 | $147,233 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $192,453 | $48,106 | $144,347 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $188,680 | $47,163 | $141,517 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $184,982 | $46,239 | $138,743 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $181,356 | $45,333 | $136,023 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $178,634 | $44,653 | $133,981 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $175,136 | $43,779 | $131,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map