29 Meadows End Georgetown, TX 78628
Berry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,030 - $870,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,641
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Meadows End, Georgetown, TX 78628 and is currently estimated at $799,508, approximately $219 per square foot. 29 Meadows End is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Raye Mccoy Elementary School, Charles A. Forbes Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Benda David E and Benda Judy J
Bought by
Benda David E and Benda Judith J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benda David E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,130 | $785,409 | $211,500 | $573,909 |
| 2024 | $13,130 | $751,153 | $225,000 | $526,153 |
| 2023 | $13,130 | $730,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,032 | $663,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,178 | $603,445 | $172,500 | $454,402 |
| 2020 | $12,166 | $548,586 | $164,306 | $384,280 |
| 2019 | $12,598 | $550,591 | $142,845 | $407,746 |
| 2018 | $9,657 | $523,915 | $142,845 | $381,070 |
| 2017 | $11,985 | $518,958 | $133,500 | $385,458 |
| 2016 | $12,390 | $510,528 | $107,550 | $402,978 |
| 2015 | $9,575 | $487,919 | $107,550 | $385,972 |
| 2014 | $9,575 | $443,563 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map