29 Megans Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $165,793 - $181,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Megans Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $173,198, approximately $188 per square foot. 29 Megans Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Porras Danielle C and Porras Timothy
Bought by
Conroy Jeffry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,005
Outstanding Balance
$62,629
Interest Rate
9.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$110,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Steitz Twyla V and Steitz Twyla B
Bought by
Bajardi Danielle C and Bajardi Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,900
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conroy Jeffry | $97,900 | None Available | |
| Bajardi Danielle C | -- | -- |