Estimated Value: $286,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Mifflin Rd, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $308,419, approximately $208 per square foot. 29 Mifflin Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Sudler John W
Bought by
Sudler John W and Sudler Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Bought by
Sudler John W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudler John W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sudler John W | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $298,000 | $89,000 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $298,000 | $89,000 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $56,200 | $13,500 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $56,200 | $13,500 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $56,200 | $13,500 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $56,200 | $13,500 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $56,200 | $13,500 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $56,200 | $13,500 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map