29 Mohave Trail Blairsden Graeagle, CA 96103
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $472,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Mohave Trail, Blairsden Graeagle, CA 96103 and is currently estimated at $450,110, approximately $282 per square foot. 29 Mohave Trail is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Spence Dennis G
Bought by
Jensen Brett A and Jensen Kathyrn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,546
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Spence Harold R and Spence Rosella M
Bought by
Spence Harold R and Spence Raymond Kathy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Brett A | $400,000 | First American Title | |
| Spence Harold R | -- | None Available | |
| Spence Harold R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Brett A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $416,160 | $156,060 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $400,000 | $150,000 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $234,462 | $45,079 | $189,383 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $229,866 | $44,196 | $185,670 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $227,510 | $43,743 | $183,767 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $223,050 | $42,886 | $180,164 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $218,678 | $42,046 | $176,632 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $214,391 | $41,222 | $173,169 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $210,188 | $40,414 | $169,774 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $207,031 | $39,807 | $167,224 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $202,977 | $39,028 | $163,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map