29 N 66th Ave W Duluth, MN 55807
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 N 66th Ave W, Duluth, MN 55807 and is currently estimated at $206,658, approximately $185 per square foot. 29 N 66th Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Laura MacArthur Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Hanel Jonathan D and Hanel Lynette
Bought by
Schmittou Nicole L and Baxton Kevin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,240
Outstanding Balance
$40,529
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$166,129
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmittou Nicole L | $88,000 | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmittou Nicole L | $86,240 | |
| Closed | Schmittou Nicole L | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,312 | $181,700 | $14,100 | $167,600 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $171,200 | $12,000 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $154,200 | $13,700 | $140,500 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $141,500 | $12,600 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $120,200 | $10,600 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $109,000 | $9,700 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $100,000 | $9,700 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $106,000 | $13,000 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $106,000 | $13,000 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $78,300 | $9,600 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $78,300 | $9,600 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map