29 Old Route 6 Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $394,883 - $916,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Old Route 6, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $538,221, approximately $501 per square foot. 29 Old Route 6 is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, C.V. Starr Intermediate School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,019 | $345,800 | $62,100 | $283,700 |
| 2024 | $8,380 | $329,300 | $62,100 | $267,200 |
| 2023 | $8,380 | $329,300 | $62,100 | $267,200 |
| 2022 | $10,221 | $299,400 | $62,100 | $237,300 |
| 2021 | $9,925 | $272,200 | $62,100 | $210,100 |
| 2020 | $6,193 | $259,200 | $62,100 | $197,100 |
| 2019 | $4,213 | $242,200 | $62,100 | $180,100 |
| 2018 | $5,426 | $228,500 | $62,100 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $5,011 | $219,700 | $61,500 | $158,200 |
| 2016 | $5,022 | $215,400 | $61,500 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $213,300 | $60,900 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,200 | $60,900 | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map