432 Maple Rd Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $613,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Maple Rd, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $544,003, approximately $440 per square foot. 432 Maple Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, C.V. Starr Intermediate School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,660 | $495,400 | $106,100 | $389,300 |
| 2024 | $11,545 | $471,800 | $106,100 | $365,700 |
| 2023 | $11,545 | $471,800 | $106,100 | $365,700 |
| 2022 | $13,938 | $428,900 | $106,100 | $322,800 |
| 2021 | $12,993 | $376,200 | $106,100 | $270,100 |
| 2020 | $8,882 | $358,300 | $106,100 | $252,200 |
| 2019 | $6,688 | $344,500 | $106,100 | $238,400 |
| 2018 | $8,150 | $325,000 | $106,100 | $218,900 |
| 2017 | $7,832 | $325,000 | $105,000 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $7,904 | $318,600 | $105,000 | $213,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $303,400 | $100,000 | $203,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,400 | $100,000 | $200,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map