M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Vance
Old Colony
(304) 550-1121
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $270,000
3BR 2BA Cute and cozy home located conveniently and minutes away from the Toyota Plant in Buffalo. As a peace of mind, the home has a metal roof and a well maintained 4 yr old HVAC. The master has access to a large power room and plenty of closet space with enough room for extra storage. This home is sure to bring your heart warmth and love. All you need is the keys. 23 HOUR LIST
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Faith | $177,775 | None Listed On Document | |
| Saunders Faith | $177,775 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bledsoe Molly R | -- | Richardson Ira A | |
| Bledsoe Molly R | -- | None Available | |
| Veith Molly R | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Sowards Breanna M | $102,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saunders Faith | $8,000 | |
| Closed | Saunders Faith | $8,000 | |
| Open | Saunders Faith | $170,675 | |
| Closed | Saunders Faith | $170,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Bledsoe Molly R | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bledsoe Molly R | $69,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Veith Molly R | $69,190 | |
| Closed | Sowards Breanna M | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Sold | $177,775 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Sale | $177,775 | +122.2% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2017 12/28/17 | Sold | $80,000 | -27.3% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/28/2017 11/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $54,360 | $10,320 | $44,040 |
| 2024 | $823 | $50,460 | $10,320 | $40,140 |
| 2023 | $695 | $49,080 | $10,320 | $38,760 |
| 2022 | $700 | $48,120 | $10,320 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $738 | $50,520 | $10,320 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $726 | $49,740 | $10,320 | $39,420 |
| 2019 | $776 | $52,500 | $9,480 | $43,020 |
| 2018 | $895 | $60,540 | $9,480 | $51,060 |
| 2017 | $891 | $59,760 | $9,480 | $50,280 |
| 2016 | $841 | $56,460 | $9,480 | $46,980 |
| 2015 | $825 | $54,720 | $4,680 | $50,040 |
| 2014 | $792 | $52,560 | $4,680 | $47,880 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Vance
Old Colony
(304) 550-1121
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ann Osborne
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central
(304) 542-6500
133 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Margaret Osborne
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central
(304) 542-6274
126 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Travis Dillon
Berkshire Hathaway HS GER
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 278000
APN: 03-3-00050000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.