10

Recently Sold Buffalo, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3983 Eighteen Mile Creek Rd, Buffalo, WV 25033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cavender Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    3983 Eighteen Mile Creek Rd, Buffalo, WV 25033
  • /19

    $128,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    250 Frazier Ln, Buffalo, WV 25033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Bonham Old Colony

    250 Frazier Ln, Buffalo, WV 25033
  • /49

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    507 Gritt Rd, Buffalo, WV 25033

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,657

    Last Listing Agent Mary Tolley Old Colony

    507 Gritt Rd, Buffalo, WV 25033
  • /23

    $48,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    19441 Buffalo Rd, Buffalo, WV 25033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,333

    Last Listing Agent JANICE FABER Advantage Real Estate

    19441 Buffalo Rd, Buffalo, WV 25033
  • /32

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    62 Mandolin Dr, Buffalo, WV 25033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,877

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Jones CORNERSTONE REALTY

    62 Mandolin Dr, Buffalo, WV 25033
  • /26

    $42,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    33 Ida St, Buffalo, WV 25033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,909

    Last Listing Agent Christie Giompalo Impact Realty Group LLC

    33 Ida St, Buffalo, WV 25033
  • /22

    $73,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    107 High St, Buffalo, WV 25033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,936

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wade Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    107 High St, Buffalo, WV 25033
  • /25

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    157 Timms St, Buffalo, WV 25033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,746

    Last Listing Agent Holly Weese Old Colony

    157 Timms St, Buffalo, WV 25033
  • /22

    $192,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    126 Frazier Ln, Buffalo, WV 25033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,299

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER RICE Old Colony

    126 Frazier Ln, Buffalo, WV 25033
  • /50

    $649,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    25 Thornton Ln, Buffalo, WV 25033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hobba Luxury Living Realty, LLC

    25 Thornton Ln, Buffalo, WV 25033
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home