29 Patton Dr Ewing, NJ 08618
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,274 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,846
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Patton Dr, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $434,069, approximately $235 per square foot. 29 Patton Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Carter Louis
Bought by
Amankwaah Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Thompson William
Bought by
Carter Louis and Carter Ladonna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,924
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amankwaah Thomas | $255,000 | -- | |
| Carter Louis | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amankwaah Thomas | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Louis | $148,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,755 | $222,600 | $62,800 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $8,230 | $222,600 | $62,800 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $8,230 | $222,600 | $62,800 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $8,007 | $222,600 | $62,800 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $7,811 | $222,600 | $62,800 | $159,800 |
| 2020 | $7,700 | $222,600 | $62,800 | $159,800 |
| 2019 | $7,499 | $222,600 | $62,800 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $6,682 | $126,500 | $44,000 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $6,837 | $126,500 | $44,000 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $6,745 | $126,500 | $44,000 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $6,655 | $126,500 | $44,000 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $6,637 | $126,500 | $44,000 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map