300 Pingree Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,633 - $445,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,751
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Pingree Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $397,408, approximately $226 per square foot. 300 Pingree Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Kindt Norman
Bought by
Shaub R William and Shaub Daphne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,820
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$364,588
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaub R William | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaub R William | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,641 | $219,700 | $70,500 | $149,200 |
| 2024 | $8,122 | $219,700 | $70,500 | $149,200 |
| 2023 | $8,122 | $219,700 | $70,500 | $149,200 |
| 2022 | $7,903 | $219,700 | $70,500 | $149,200 |
| 2021 | $7,709 | $219,700 | $70,500 | $149,200 |
| 2020 | $7,349 | $219,700 | $70,500 | $149,200 |
| 2019 | $7,402 | $219,700 | $70,500 | $149,200 |
| 2018 | $6,597 | $124,900 | $56,600 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $6,751 | $124,900 | $56,600 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $6,660 | $124,900 | $56,600 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | $6,321 | $124,900 | $56,600 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | $6,304 | $124,900 | $56,600 | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map