$240,000
PENDING

29 Peach Dr Independence, KY 41051

Estimated payment $1,513/month

Total Views 5,152
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,624 Sq Ft
$148 Price per Sq Ft

Scott Evans

Re/Max United Associates License #269133 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Re/Max United Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x261x75x259

Interior Spaces

  • 1,624 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Property Condition: Existing Structure
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Lot Size: 75X261X75X259
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: HUD Owned
  • Directions: South on old Rt 17 (Madison Pike), Right Peach Drive, BLUE house on left. No mailbox, but address plate is on the house.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Contract Info:Auction YN: No
  • General Property Description:Basement YN2: Yes
  • Utilities Electric Company: Duke
  • Utilities Gas Company: Duke
  • Room Details:Family Room YN: No
  • Room Details:Formal Dining Rm YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Unfinished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1624.0
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Vinyl Clad Window(s)

• Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kenton Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Kenton Co Public
  • High School: Simon Kenton High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Twenhofel Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,789 $239,800 $30,000 $209,800
2024 $2,938 $239,800 $20,000 $219,800
2023 $3,026 $239,800 $20,000 $219,800
2022 $796 $57,500 $20,000 $37,500
2021 $807 $57,500 $20,000 $37,500
2020 $726 $50,000 $20,000 $30,000
2019 $727 $50,000 $20,000 $30,000
2018 $731 $50,000 $20,000 $30,000
2017 $712 $50,000 $20,000 $30,000
2015 $589 $42,500 $20,000 $22,500
2014 $582 $42,500 $20,000 $22,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $240,000 +0.1% $148 / Sq Ft
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Sold $239,800 -0.5% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2022 04/07/22 For Sale $240,900 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Commissioners Deed $173,900 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $239,800 Notary Melissa Pryor
Warranty Deed $25,000 360 American Title Svcs Llc
Special Warranty Deed $42,500 Bay National Title Co
Commissioners Deed $117,446 None Available
Deed $100,950 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $6,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $235,456 FHA
Previous Owner $85,808 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 641032

Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

APN: 047-10-00-085.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.