29 Pearl St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated payment $5,711/month
About This Home
This inviting open-concept Colonial home, situated on a quiet tree-lined street, combines thoughtful updates, functional design, with an unbeatable location, minutes from the commuter rail, shopping, restaurants and town common. The first floor features stunning Brazilian cherry hardwoods, recessed lighting, and oversized windows that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, ample cabinetry, breakfast peninsula, large pantry and charming butcher block baker’s area. Bead-board accents add character within the kitchen, powder room and built-in cubby with bench, located near the first floor bonus room. The second floor features textured hardwoods and large main bath with glass-encased shower, soaking tub, and vessel sink. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and private full bath while the secondary bedrooms offer ample closet space. Outside, relax and enjoy the private fenced-in backyard with patio area. Plus, Seller owned solar panels!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,370
Year Built
- Built in 1900 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 5,541 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,692 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Interior and Exterior Basement Entry
- Block Basement Construction
- Laundry in Basement
Parking
- 3 Car Parking Spaces
- Driveway
- Paved Parking
- 3 Open Parking Spaces
Location
- Property is near public transit and schools
Utilities
- Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
- 4 Cooling Zones
- 3 Heating Zones
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Heat Pump System
- Baseboard Heating
- 200+ Amp Service
- Tankless Water Heater
- Gas Water Heater
- High Speed Internet
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number M:00000051 P:00000322,674169
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,370 | $699,800 | $399,800 | $300,000 |
| 2024 | $8,039 | $655,700 | $377,600 | $278,100 |
| 2023 | $7,785 | $615,900 | $355,400 | $260,500 |
| 2022 | $7,514 | $563,300 | $324,300 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $7,202 | $529,200 | $306,500 | $222,700 |
| 2020 | $6,840 | $502,600 | $279,900 | $222,700 |
| 2019 | $6,388 | $502,600 | $279,900 | $222,700 |
| 2018 | $5,260 | $403,100 | $266,600 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $4,982 | $369,300 | $235,400 | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $4,798 | $353,600 | $221,000 | $132,600 |
| 2015 | $4,733 | $342,500 | $221,000 | $121,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2026 05/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $939,900 | +183.5% | $555 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2012 05/04/12 | Sold | $331,500 | -6.6% | $316 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2012 04/10/12 | For Sale | $355,000 | 0.0% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2012 03/20/12 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.1% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2012 02/16/12 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -2.8% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2012 01/26/12 | Price Changed | $369,500 | -1.2% | $352 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2012 01/03/12 | Price Changed | $374,000 | -4.1% | $356 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2011 11/21/11 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -1.3% | $371 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2011 11/11/11 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $376 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $400,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $400,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $175,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $175,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $175,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $320,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $320,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $80,330 | No Value Available |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73513643
APN: NATI-000051-000000-000322
- 7 Cross St
- 7 Atherton St Unit 1
- 58 W Central St
- 10 Forest Ave
- 49 Summer St
- 89 Pond St
- 45 Summer St
- 7 Bennett St
- 3 Wilson St Unit 3B
- 34 N Main St Unit 3
- 52 Washington St
- 216-218 S Main St
- 99 W Central St
- 26 Sherman St
- 7 Westview Ave
- 70 Washington St
- 75 Cottage St
- 93 E Central St Unit 10
- 8 Charles St
- 7 Woodleigh Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.