29 Pinnacle Rd Rochester, NY 14620
Upper Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,778 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Pinnacle Rd, Rochester, NY 14620 and is currently estimated at $311,695, approximately $180 per square foot. 29 Pinnacle Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including School 23-Francis Parker, School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford, and George Mather Forbes School No. 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Decarlo Yvonne
Bought by
Perlet Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,335
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Decarlo Carmela Rosella
Bought by
Decarlo Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perlet Richard | $80,000 | -- | |
| Decarlo Yvonne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perlet Richard | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $268,500 | $14,600 | $253,900 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $268,500 | $14,600 | $253,900 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $166,800 | $11,000 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $166,800 | $11,000 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $166,800 | $11,000 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $166,800 | $11,000 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $139,900 | $11,000 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $139,900 | $11,000 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $139,900 | $11,000 | $128,900 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $139,900 | $11,000 | $128,900 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $130,000 | $11,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $3,202 | $130,000 | $11,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map