29 Piper Ct Novato, CA 94947
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,052,541 - $1,116,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Piper Ct, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,079,885, approximately $543 per square foot. 29 Piper Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lu Sutton Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Silva William Anthony
Bought by
Silva William A and Silva Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Silva William A and Silva Catherine
Bought by
Silva William Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva William A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Silva William Anthony | -- | Lsi Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Silva William A | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Silva William Anthony | $289,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,971 | $500,990 | $173,353 | $327,637 |
| 2024 | $6,847 | $491,167 | $169,954 | $321,213 |
| 2023 | $6,680 | $481,537 | $166,622 | $314,915 |
| 2022 | $6,515 | $472,095 | $163,355 | $308,740 |
| 2021 | $6,501 | $462,839 | $160,152 | $302,687 |
| 2020 | $6,652 | $458,093 | $158,510 | $299,583 |
| 2019 | $6,359 | $449,111 | $155,402 | $293,709 |
| 2018 | $6,261 | $440,305 | $152,355 | $287,950 |
| 2017 | $6,145 | $431,673 | $149,368 | $282,305 |
| 2016 | $5,724 | $423,211 | $146,440 | $276,771 |
| 2015 | $5,626 | $416,856 | $144,241 | $272,615 |
| 2014 | $5,514 | $408,692 | $141,416 | $267,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map