Peter Quartironi
RE/MAX Town & Country
(914) 290-5663
13 Total Sales
2 in Poughkeepsie
$308K - $475K Price Range
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $415,610
This home is located at 29 Pleasant View Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $400,153, approximately $165 per square foot. 29 Pleasant View Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Hawk Meadow Montessori School, and Holy Trinity School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Peter Quartironi
RE/MAX Town & Country
(914) 290-5663
13 Total Sales
2 in Poughkeepsie
$308K - $475K Price Range
Lori Slattery
Coldwell Banker American Homes
(631) 250-5401
57 Total Sales
1 in Poughkeepsie
$200,000 Price
Linda Majetich Hansen
BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROP-NP
(845) 516-8181
63 Total Sales
3 in Poughkeepsie
$440K - $529K Price Range
Isabel Alves
RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY FK
(845) 668-6394
54 Total Sales
10 in Poughkeepsie
$63K - $402K Price Range
Win Morrison
Win Morrison Realty
(845) 658-5996
43 Total Sales
1 in Poughkeepsie
$275,000 Price
Alicia Goldman
Christie's Int. Real Estate
(914) 350-2816
85 Total Sales
5 in Poughkeepsie
$408K - $845K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $355,000 | None Available | ||
| Karn Wendy | $220,000 | Rena M Oconnor |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $339,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,592 | $292,500 | $85,100 | $207,400 |
| 2024 | $9,592 | $292,500 | $85,100 | $207,400 |
| 2023 | $12,250 | $292,500 | $85,100 | $207,400 |
| 2022 | $11,048 | $252,000 | $77,300 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $10,773 | $213,500 | $77,300 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $7,816 | $199,500 | $77,300 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $7,776 | $199,500 | $77,300 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $7,422 | $185,000 | $77,300 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $6,996 | $175,500 | $77,300 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $7,593 | $189,000 | $77,300 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,500 | $81,500 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,500 | $81,500 | $111,000 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.