29 Pleasantview St Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Pleasantview St, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $417,899, approximately $236 per square foot. 29 Pleasantview St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1992
Sold by
Genthner Lillian M
Bought by
Silva Gary P and Lauzier Kim A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Gary P | $115,000 | -- | |
| Silva Gary P | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Gary P | $10,000 | |
| Open | Silva Gary P | $93,000 | |
| Closed | Silva Gary P | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,892 | $339,600 | $87,500 | $252,100 |
| 2024 | $5,718 | $316,100 | $87,400 | $228,700 |
| 2023 | $5,338 | $273,600 | $72,600 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $5,069 | $253,600 | $72,600 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $5,074 | $240,700 | $72,600 | $168,100 |
| 2020 | $4,858 | $235,600 | $71,500 | $164,100 |
| 2019 | $502 | $229,900 | $70,800 | $159,100 |
| 2018 | $4,268 | $224,500 | $70,800 | $153,700 |
| 2017 | $4,101 | $221,300 | $72,100 | $149,200 |
| 2016 | $3,893 | $214,700 | $70,700 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $211,100 | $70,000 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map