65 Parkview St Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $315,017
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Parkview St, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $308,504, approximately $226 per square foot. 65 Parkview St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Faustino Irene
Bought by
Faustino John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1977
Bought by
Faustino Orlando and Faustino Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faustino John M | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Faustino John M | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Faustino Orlando | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,311 | $248,500 | $71,100 | $177,400 |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $231,000 | $71,100 | $159,900 |
| 2023 | $3,843 | $197,000 | $59,100 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $182,100 | $59,100 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $172,700 | $59,100 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $169,100 | $58,200 | $110,900 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $163,900 | $57,700 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $159,900 | $57,700 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $157,600 | $58,700 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $152,700 | $57,500 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $150,200 | $56,900 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map