44 Mountainview St Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $309,911 - $352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Mountainview St, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $325,978, approximately $266 per square foot. 44 Mountainview St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Campora Cynthia
Bought by
Mccarthy Anne Marie and Pires Lindsay Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1993
Sold by
Sbriscia Marie T
Bought by
Campora Mario and Campora Marie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Anne Marie | -- | -- | |
| Mccarthy Anne Marie | -- | -- | |
| Campora Mario | $125,000 | -- | |
| Campora Mario | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campora Mario | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campora Mario | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,839 | $278,900 | $73,700 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $258,200 | $73,600 | $184,600 |
| 2023 | $4,392 | $225,100 | $61,200 | $163,900 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $210,500 | $61,200 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $4,229 | $200,600 | $61,200 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $4,048 | $196,300 | $60,200 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $190,700 | $59,700 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $187,000 | $59,700 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $188,300 | $60,700 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $3,289 | $181,400 | $59,500 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | $3,086 | $178,500 | $58,900 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map