29 Pond Ln Windham, NY 12496
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Pond Ln, Windham, NY 12496. 29 Pond Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Windham-Ashland-Jewett Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2016
Sold by
Bunce Norman J
Bought by
Of The Dianne G Bunce Bunce Dianne G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Of The Dianne G Bunce Bunce Dianne G | -- | Larry F. Gardner |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,649 | $516,000 | $179,200 | $336,800 |
| 2024 | $8,447 | $516,000 | $179,200 | $336,800 |
| 2023 | $8,166 | $516,000 | $179,200 | $336,800 |
| 2022 | $8,272 | $516,000 | $179,200 | $336,800 |
| 2021 | $8,297 | $516,000 | $179,200 | $336,800 |
| 2020 | $7,589 | $516,000 | $179,200 | $336,800 |
| 2019 | $7,838 | $516,000 | $179,200 | $336,800 |
| 2018 | $7,838 | $516,000 | $179,200 | $336,800 |
| 2017 | $8,074 | $516,000 | $179,200 | $336,800 |
| 2016 | $7,842 | $516,000 | $179,200 | $336,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $516,000 | $179,200 | $336,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $516,000 | $179,200 | $336,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map