Estimated Value: $569,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Pondview Dr, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $597,966, approximately $303 per square foot. 29 Pondview Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Ernest P. Barka Elementary School, Gilbert H. Hood Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,035 | $581,100 | $0 | $581,100 |
| 2024 | $10,861 | $581,100 | $0 | $581,100 |
| 2023 | $10,156 | $491,100 | $0 | $491,100 |
| 2022 | $9,307 | $488,800 | $0 | $488,800 |
| 2021 | $9,703 | $391,900 | $0 | $391,900 |
| 2020 | $9,539 | $391,900 | $0 | $391,900 |
| 2019 | $7,860 | $300,900 | $95,000 | $205,900 |
| 2018 | $7,832 | $300,900 | $95,000 | $205,900 |
| 2017 | $8,473 | $293,600 | $95,000 | $198,600 |
| 2016 | $7,945 | $293,600 | $95,000 | $198,600 |
| 2015 | $7,875 | $269,400 | $95,000 | $174,400 |
| 2014 | $7,926 | $269,400 | $95,000 | $174,400 |
| 2013 | $7,507 | $238,400 | $95,000 | $143,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map