29 Purdue Ct Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Purdue Ct, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $298,917, approximately $162 per square foot. 29 Purdue Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Abdo Wael J and Abdo Raida J
Bought by
Purdue Limited Liability Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Abdo Wael J and Abdo Raida J
Bought by
Purdue Limited Liability Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purdue Limited Liability Company | -- | -- | |
| Purdue Limited Liability Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $11,010 | $2,710 | $8,300 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $9,580 | $1,310 | $8,270 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $9,580 | $1,310 | $8,270 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $9,580 | $1,310 | $8,270 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $9,580 | $1,310 | $8,270 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $8,330 | $1,140 | $7,190 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $8,330 | $1,140 | $7,190 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $8,330 | $1,140 | $7,190 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $8,330 | $1,140 | $7,190 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $138,840 | $19,000 | $119,840 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $138,840 | $19,000 | $119,840 |
| 2014 | $2,612 | $141,279 | $18,483 | $122,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map