29 Queens Bridge Rd Levittown, PA 19057
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Queens Bridge Rd, Levittown, PA 19057 and is currently estimated at $495,824, approximately $188 per square foot. 29 Queens Bridge Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Walter Miller Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1966
Bought by
Fabiny Stephen and Fabiny Rosanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabiny Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,533 | $30,010 | $4,040 | $25,970 |
| 2024 | $6,533 | $30,010 | $4,040 | $25,970 |
| 2023 | $6,430 | $30,010 | $4,040 | $25,970 |
| 2022 | $6,261 | $30,010 | $4,040 | $25,970 |
| 2021 | $6,261 | $30,010 | $4,040 | $25,970 |
| 2020 | $6,186 | $30,010 | $4,040 | $25,970 |
| 2019 | $6,048 | $30,010 | $4,040 | $25,970 |
| 2018 | $5,937 | $30,010 | $4,040 | $25,970 |
| 2017 | $5,785 | $30,010 | $4,040 | $25,970 |
| 2016 | $5,785 | $30,010 | $4,040 | $25,970 |
| 2015 | $5,974 | $30,010 | $4,040 | $25,970 |
| 2014 | $5,974 | $30,010 | $4,040 | $25,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map