29 Rabbit Trail Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Rabbit Trail, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $422,099, approximately $327 per square foot. 29 Rabbit Trail is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Donovan Carol I and Donovan Kenneth R
Bought by
Plesz Robert and Plesz Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Mejia Francisco and Mejia Elizabeth
Bought by
Donovan Kenneth and Donovan Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1987
Sold by
Levere Alan
Bought by
Mejia Francisco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plesz Robert | $124,900 | -- | |
| Donovan Kenneth | $58,900 | -- | |
| Plesz Robert | $124,900 | -- | |
| Donovan Kenneth | $58,900 | -- | |
| Mejia Francisco | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mejia Francisco | $131,500 | |
| Closed | Mejia Francisco | $24,262 | |
| Closed | Mejia Francisco | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,233 | $304,400 | $133,200 | $171,200 |
| 2024 | $6,119 | $183,700 | $92,700 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $5,831 | $183,700 | $92,700 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $5,324 | $170,900 | $92,700 | $78,200 |
| 2021 | $5,324 | $170,900 | $92,700 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $5,327 | $170,900 | $92,700 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $5,500 | $170,800 | $92,700 | $78,100 |
| 2018 | $4,186 | $130,000 | $44,100 | $85,900 |
| 2017 | $4,160 | $130,000 | $44,100 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $4,056 | $130,000 | $44,100 | $85,900 |
| 2015 | $4,056 | $130,000 | $44,100 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $3,826 | $134,400 | $53,400 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map