29 Ramona Dr Orinda, CA 94563
Ivy Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,190,000 - $1,578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Ramona Dr, Orinda, CA 94563 and is currently estimated at $1,381,453, approximately $852 per square foot. 29 Ramona Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Del Rey Elementary School, Orinda Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Wheeler Steven B and Wheeler Janice M
Bought by
Wheeler Steven B and Wheeler Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Wheeler Steven B and Wheeler Janice M
Bought by
Wheeler Steven B and Wheeler Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Wheeler Steven B and Wheeler Janice M
Bought by
Wheeler Steven B and Wheeler Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Steven B | -- | -- | |
| Wheeler Steven B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wheeler Steven B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wheeler Steven B | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,105 | $537,201 | $298,585 | $238,616 |
| 2024 | $7,850 | $526,669 | $292,731 | $233,938 |
| 2023 | $7,850 | $516,343 | $286,992 | $229,351 |
| 2022 | $7,473 | $506,219 | $281,365 | $224,854 |
| 2021 | $7,325 | $496,295 | $275,849 | $220,446 |
| 2019 | $7,206 | $481,576 | $267,668 | $213,908 |
| 2018 | $6,705 | $472,134 | $262,420 | $209,714 |
| 2017 | $6,505 | $462,877 | $257,275 | $205,602 |
| 2016 | $6,345 | $453,802 | $252,231 | $201,571 |
| 2015 | $6,267 | $444,327 | $248,443 | $195,884 |
| 2014 | $6,171 | $435,624 | $243,577 | $192,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map