29 Random Rd Douglassville, PA 19518
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Random Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518 and is currently estimated at $276,711, approximately $177 per square foot. 29 Random Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Boyertown Area Senior High School, West-Mont Christian Academy, and Jessie R Wagner Adventist Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $46,800 | -- | $46,800 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $46,800 | -- | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $46,800 | $0 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $46,800 | $0 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $46,800 | $0 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $46,800 | $0 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $46,800 | $0 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $46,800 | $0 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $46,800 | $0 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $499 | $46,800 | $0 | $46,800 |
| 2015 | $489 | $46,800 | $0 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | $444 | $102,500 | $0 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map