29 Rust Rd Unit A Winthrop, WA 98862
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $810,000
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Rust Rd Unit A, Winthrop, WA 98862 and is currently estimated at $781,211, approximately $400 per square foot. 29 Rust Rd Unit A is a home located in Okanogan County with nearby schools including Methow Valley Elementary School, Liberty Bell Junior/Senior High School, and Methow Valley Independent Learning Center.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannigan Patrick Gartland | $382,750 | Inland Professional Title Ll | |
| Hannigan Patrick M | $382,750 | Inland Professional Title Ll | |
| Rust Ben J | -- | None Available | |
| Ben & Roberta Rust Trust | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hannigan Patrick Gartland | $157,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,929 | $686,900 | $212,000 | $474,900 |
| 2024 | $4,929 | $623,600 | $212,000 | $411,600 |
| 2022 | $4,973 | $462,900 | $186,500 | $276,400 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $462,900 | $186,500 | $276,400 |
| 2020 | $4,502 | $462,900 | $186,500 | $276,400 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $401,200 | $186,500 | $214,700 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $401,200 | $186,500 | $214,700 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $401,200 | $186,500 | $214,700 |
| 2016 | $3,989 | $395,500 | $186,500 | $209,000 |
| 2015 | $3,690 | $395,500 | $186,500 | $209,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $395,500 | $186,500 | $209,000 |
Map
- 615 Pine Loop
- 265 E Chewuch Rd
- 47 Bella Vista Ln
- 400 Bluff St
- 146 E Chewuch Rd
- 600 W Chewuch Rd
- 274 Corral St
- 8 Deer Trails Way
- 428 Castle Ave
- 99 Hilltop Dr
- 417 Perry St
- 906 Lince Ave
- 920 Castle Ave
- 0 Wolf Creek Rd
- 300 Cascadian Ct Unit 15
- 88 Horizon Flat Rd
- 307 2 Cascadian Ln Unit 32
- 7 Round Rock Ln
- 9 tbd Cascadian Way
- 40 TBD Rabbit House Rd
- 29 Rust Rd Unit A
- 29 Rust Rd Unit B
- 33 Rust Rd
- 0 Rust Rd Unit 962911
- 31 Rust Road- Parcel 1 Bla
- 31 Rust Rd
- 12 Maughans River Rd S
- 10 S Maughn River Rd
- 14 S Maughans River Rd
- 45 Rust Rd
- 16 S Maughans River Rd
- 9 S Maughans River Rd
- 9 S Maughans River Rd
- 1 N Maughans River Rd
- 18 S Maughans River Rd
- 20 S Maughans River Rd
- 4 S Maughans River Rd
- 5 Maughans River Rd N
- 65 Rust Rd
- 22 S Maughans River Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.