29 S Main St North Hampton, OH 45349
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 S Main St, North Hampton, OH 45349 and is currently estimated at $176,740, approximately $96 per square foot. 29 S Main St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School and Northwestern Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Loges Matthew S and The Janetta A Heath Irrevoable
Bought by
Kronour Casey C and Olderham Bethany M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$115,748
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Heath Janetta A
Bought by
Loges Matthew S and Janetta A Heath Irrevocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kronour Casey C | $135,000 | Team Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc | |
| Loges Matthew S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kronour Casey C | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $48,020 | $3,050 | $44,970 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $26,410 | $1,630 | $24,780 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $26,410 | $1,630 | $24,780 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $26,410 | $1,630 | $24,780 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $25,290 | $1,550 | $23,740 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $25,290 | $1,550 | $23,740 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $25,290 | $1,550 | $23,740 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $20,470 | $1,550 | $18,920 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $20,475 | $1,554 | $18,921 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $20,475 | $1,554 | $18,921 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $20,475 | $1,554 | $18,921 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $20,475 | $1,554 | $18,921 |
| 2013 | $1,128 | $20,475 | $1,554 | $18,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map