Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Reed
Red 1 Realty
(740) 274-9121
5 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $220,000
Beautifully renovated home with modern upgrades throughout!
Step inside this fully updated home featuring stunning refinished hardwood floors in the living and dining rooms, complemented by brand-new trim. The spacious kitchen has been completely transformed with soft-close cabinetry, sleek leathered granite countertops, a butcher block island, stainless steel appliances. A first-floor laundry room with a charming barn door is a space saver and adds character.
The main floor also includes a fully remodeled full bathroom. Upstairs, you'll find two bedrooms and a newly added full bathroom with a walk-in shower. Flooring throughout the home includes new carpet, laminate, and ceramic tile.
Major updates include all-new electrical and plumbing, new double-hung windows, and brand-new front and back doors. Every light fixture and interior door has been replaced. The front porch boasts new siding and a new roof for added curb appeal.
Enjoy outdoor living with a privacy fence, a cozy fire pit, fresh landscaping, and a fully redone driveway. A 2 yr old garage with a poured concrete floor completes this move-in ready home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folden Meri | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mays Lori | -- | Access Title | |
| Riedel Jeffrey G | $51,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Folden Meri | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Mays Lori | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | +321.6% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2020 04/03/20 | Sold | $51,000 | -4.7% | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2019 12/04/19 | For Sale | $53,500 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $62,900 | $7,630 | $55,270 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $62,900 | $7,630 | $55,270 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $62,900 | $7,630 | $55,270 |
| 2022 | $738 | $17,850 | $6,510 | $11,340 |
| 2021 | $774 | $17,850 | $6,510 | $11,340 |
| 2020 | $791 | $17,850 | $6,510 | $11,340 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $22,860 | $5,010 | $17,850 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $892 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $911 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Reed
Red 1 Realty
(740) 274-9121
5 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mark Mess
EXP Realty, LLC
(614) 306-6778
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Judith Green
RE/MAX
(740) 973-3027
41 in this area
144 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Heather Stasel
Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv
(740) 975-4135
85 in this area
182 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225029110
APN: 054-229044-00.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.