29 Sagebrush Ln Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $554,534 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Sagebrush Ln, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $600,134, approximately $233 per square foot. 29 Sagebrush Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,307 | $338,000 | $70,000 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $9,307 | $338,000 | $70,000 | $268,000 |
| 2023 | $9,281 | $338,000 | $70,000 | $268,000 |
| 2022 | $9,026 | $338,000 | $70,000 | $268,000 |
| 2021 | $8,913 | $338,000 | $70,000 | $268,000 |
| 2020 | $8,629 | $338,000 | $70,000 | $268,000 |
| 2019 | $7,773 | $260,000 | $35,000 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $8,058 | $260,000 | $35,000 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $260,000 | $35,000 | $225,000 |
| 2016 | $7,799 | $260,000 | $35,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,000 | $35,000 | $225,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,000 | $35,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map