29 Seabright Ave Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $259,277 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Seabright Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $289,819, approximately $251 per square foot. 29 Seabright Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Sandy Plains Elementary, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Rainey Jack
Bought by
Moses Elwood E and Moses Marion D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moses Elwood E | $91,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $167,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $158,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $149,400 | $50,900 | $98,500 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $147,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $146,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $144,400 | $50,900 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $140,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $137,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map