29 Shadow Lawn Dr Jackson, TN 38301
Westwood Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,614 - $189,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Shadow Lawn Dr, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $155,404, approximately $128 per square foot. 29 Shadow Lawn Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Stegall Sarah Smith
Bought by
Ashby Scott Clinton H and Ashby Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,539
Outstanding Balance
$34,506
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$120,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Cates Mallard Ola Mae
Bought by
Smith Sarah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,026
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Est Mashburn Dorothy
Bought by
Mae Cates Ola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1950
Bought by
Mashburn Joseph L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashby Scott Clinton H | $72,539 | None Available | |
| Smith Sarah C | $84,900 | -- | |
| Mae Cates Ola | $75,600 | -- | |
| Mashburn Joseph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashby Scott Clinton H | $57,539 | |
| Previous Owner | Mashburn Joseph L | $84,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Mashburn Joseph L | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $479 | $25,550 | $4,125 | $21,425 |
| 2024 | $479 | $25,550 | $4,125 | $21,425 |
| 2022 | $891 | $25,550 | $4,125 | $21,425 |
| 2021 | $784 | $18,175 | $3,375 | $14,800 |
| 2020 | $784 | $18,175 | $3,375 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $784 | $18,175 | $3,375 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $784 | $18,175 | $3,375 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $798 | $18,100 | $3,375 | $14,725 |
| 2016 | $744 | $18,100 | $3,375 | $14,725 |
| 2015 | $744 | $18,100 | $3,375 | $14,725 |
| 2014 | $744 | $18,100 | $3,375 | $14,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map