29 Silver Forest Ct Azusa, CA 91702
Mountain Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,128 - $1,125,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Silver Forest Ct, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $1,064,782, approximately $412 per square foot. 29 Silver Forest Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Victor F. Hodge Elementary School, Azusa High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Azusa Associates Llc
Bought by
David Manuel C and David Myrna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,400
Outstanding Balance
$157,982
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$906,801
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Manuel C | $497,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | David Manuel C | $397,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,414 | $706,325 | $284,348 | $421,977 |
| 2024 | $10,414 | $692,476 | $278,773 | $413,703 |
| 2023 | $9,983 | $678,899 | $273,307 | $405,592 |
| 2022 | $9,817 | $665,589 | $267,949 | $397,640 |
| 2021 | $9,752 | $652,540 | $262,696 | $389,844 |
| 2019 | $9,669 | $633,187 | $254,905 | $378,282 |
| 2018 | $9,581 | $620,772 | $249,907 | $370,865 |
| 2016 | $8,884 | $596,668 | $240,203 | $356,465 |
| 2015 | $8,781 | $587,706 | $236,595 | $351,111 |
| 2014 | $8,259 | $576,195 | $231,961 | $344,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map