29 Smith Rd Wilton, ME 04294
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Smith Rd, Wilton, ME 04294 and is currently estimated at $307,274, approximately $426 per square foot. 29 Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Smith Laurel A
Bought by
Walker Laurel and Walker Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Lehigh Clifford
Bought by
Tracy Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Laurel | -- | None Available | |
| Tracy Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Laurel | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,761 | $172,106 | $25,370 | $146,736 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $172,106 | $25,370 | $146,736 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $172,106 | $25,370 | $146,736 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $172,106 | $25,370 | $146,736 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $172,106 | $25,370 | $146,736 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $172,106 | $25,370 | $146,736 |
| 2019 | $3,442 | $172,106 | $25,370 | $146,736 |
| 2018 | $3,502 | $172,106 | $25,370 | $146,736 |
| 2017 | $3,554 | $172,106 | $25,370 | $146,736 |
| 2016 | $3,554 | $172,106 | $25,370 | $146,736 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $147,500 | $20,500 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $147,500 | $20,500 | $127,000 |
| 2013 | $2,397 | $147,500 | $20,500 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map