40 Smith Rd Wilton, ME 04294
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Smith Rd, Wilton, ME 04294 and is currently estimated at $164,513, approximately $172 per square foot. 40 Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $69,538 | $20,000 | $49,538 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $69,538 | $20,000 | $49,538 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $69,538 | $20,000 | $49,538 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $69,538 | $20,000 | $49,538 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $69,538 | $20,000 | $49,538 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $69,538 | $20,000 | $49,538 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $69,538 | $20,000 | $49,538 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $69,538 | $20,000 | $49,538 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $69,538 | $20,000 | $49,538 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $69,538 | $20,000 | $49,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map