29 Sunnyvale St Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $313,911 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Sunnyvale St, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $332,728, approximately $197 per square foot. 29 Sunnyvale St is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Pittala Venugopal and Pabbathi Deepika
Bought by
Pabbathi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc-Jacksonville
Bought by
Pittala Venugopal and Pabbathi Deepika
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pabbathi Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pabbathi Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pittala Venugopal | $333,990 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,859 | $306,008 | $65,000 | $241,008 |
| 2025 | -- | $302,271 | $65,000 | $237,271 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,000 | $40,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $221,727 | $40,000 | $181,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map