29 Sunset Ave Saco, ME 04072
Ferry Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $853,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Sunset Ave, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $747,444, approximately $573 per square foot. 29 Sunset Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Florence Lombard Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Zaralidis Daphne T
Bought by
Daphne T Zaralidis Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daphne T Zaralidis Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,221 | $585,100 | $385,600 | $199,500 |
| 2023 | $8,630 | $585,100 | $385,600 | $199,500 |
| 2022 | $7,942 | $433,300 | $293,900 | $139,400 |
| 2021 | $7,830 | $414,700 | $280,500 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $7,821 | $397,600 | $273,900 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $7,705 | $397,600 | $273,900 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $7,669 | $395,700 | $267,200 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $6,986 | $360,500 | $242,900 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $6,593 | $339,500 | $236,800 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $6,081 | $316,400 | $215,000 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $5,683 | $305,200 | $210,700 | $94,500 |
| 2013 | $5,648 | $304,000 | $209,500 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map