29 Tatham Hill Rd West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $410,892 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Tatham Hill Rd, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $442,723, approximately $266 per square foot. 29 Tatham Hill Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Mccarthy Julia A and Stevens Julia A
Bought by
Briones Aurelio R and Briones Adeline I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,192
Outstanding Balance
$169,653
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Broderick Genevieve
Bought by
Mccarthy Raymond J and Stevens Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,520
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1989
Sold by
Gagnon James R
Bought by
Broderick William F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briones Aurelio R | $259,900 | -- | |
| Mccarthy Raymond J | $151,900 | -- | |
| Broderick William F | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briones Aurelio R | $255,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Broderick William F | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broderick William F | $121,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Broderick William F | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,271 | $354,500 | $131,300 | $223,200 |
| 2024 | $4,997 | $337,400 | $131,300 | $206,100 |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $315,000 | $137,900 | $177,100 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $283,500 | $125,200 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $265,000 | $116,700 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $4,477 | $263,500 | $116,700 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $4,469 | $263,500 | $116,700 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $4,493 | $263,500 | $116,700 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $4,493 | $263,500 | $116,700 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $261,800 | $112,100 | $149,700 |
| 2015 | $4,358 | $256,500 | $109,700 | $146,800 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $246,500 | $109,700 | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map