29 Teton Rd Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Teton Rd, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $218,109, approximately $142 per square foot. 29 Teton Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Millwood Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Parnell Steven L and Carter Ashleigh
Bought by
Parnell Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,531
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parnell Steven L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parnell Steven L | $120,531 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $5,050 | $590 | $4,460 |
| 2024 | $869 | $5,050 | $590 | $4,460 |
| 2023 | $869 | $4,960 | $600 | $4,360 |
| 2022 | $864 | $4,960 | $600 | $4,360 |
| 2021 | $814 | $4,960 | $600 | $4,360 |
| 2020 | $814 | $4,400 | $600 | $3,800 |
| 2019 | $794 | $4,400 | $600 | $3,800 |
| 2018 | $749 | $4,400 | $600 | $3,800 |
| 2017 | $739 | $4,400 | $600 | $3,800 |
| 2016 | $781 | $4,400 | $600 | $3,800 |
| 2015 | $788 | $4,430 | $600 | $3,830 |
| 2014 | $788 | $4,430 | $600 | $3,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,430 | $600 | $3,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map