NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $635,000 - $813,000

9 Beds
3 Baths
3,900 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2019

Last sale price $180,000 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 286% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,107 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of July 2019

Bank Owned/REO property, to be sold "As-Is". 203K or Cash Only!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Santos

Keller Williams Coastal License #RES.0043425 Listed on: 05/24/2019

Keller Williams Coastal

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Mulberry

The Network License #RES.0041764

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Shingle Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 110 Volts
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 4 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 170
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2931THURSTONSTPROV

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3900.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Stories: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding, Wood Siding

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.0
  • Parcel #: 2931THURSTONSTPROV
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4778.0
  • Tax Lot: 170
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2019
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Mccormick 110 Llc
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
12.57%
Current Estimated Value
$695,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$515,667
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.85%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,696
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$537,971

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Agustin Arnoldo M and Mccormick 110 Llc
Bought by
Mccormick 110 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Jaramillo Francisco
Bought by
Agustin Arnoldo M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.61%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flores Hector $180,000 --
Mccormick 110 Llc $174,900 --
Agustin Arnoldo M $325,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flores Hector $180,000
Previous Owner Agustin Arnoldo M $65,000
Previous Owner Agustin Arnoldo M $260,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2019 07/22/19 Sold $180,000 +12.6% $46 / Sq Ft
06/22/2019 06/22/19 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2019 05/24/19 For Sale $159,900 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,768 $631,500 $128,000 $503,500
2024 $7,696 $419,400 $86,000 $333,400
2023 $7,696 $419,400 $86,000 $333,400
2022 $7,465 $419,400 $86,000 $333,400
2021 $6,641 $270,400 $54,900 $215,500
2020 $6,641 $270,400 $54,900 $215,500
2019 $6,233 $253,800 $54,900 $198,900
2018 $4,778 $149,500 $49,900 $99,600
2017 $4,778 $149,500 $49,900 $99,600
2016 $4,778 $149,500 $49,900 $99,600
2015 $3,168 $95,700 $38,800 $56,900
2014 $3,230 $95,700 $38,800 $56,900
2013 $3,230 $95,700 $38,800 $56,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1224618

State-Wide MLS

APN: PROV-890170-000000-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.