29 van Epps St Unit INT Vernon, NY 13476
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 van Epps St Unit INT, Vernon, NY 13476 and is currently estimated at $193,237, approximately $129 per square foot. 29 van Epps St Unit INT is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Vernon Verona Sherrill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Onyan Juanita
Bought by
Onyan Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onyan Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $75,300 | $2,800 | $72,500 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $75,300 | $2,800 | $72,500 |
| 2023 | $834 | $75,300 | $2,800 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $834 | $75,300 | $2,800 | $72,500 |
| 2021 | $834 | $75,300 | $2,800 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $75,300 | $2,800 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $75,300 | $2,800 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $75,300 | $2,800 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $75,300 | $2,800 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $75,300 | $2,800 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,300 | $2,800 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,300 | $2,800 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map