29 W 6th Ave Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $221,868 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 W 6th Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $258,717, approximately $211 per square foot. 29 W 6th Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Albert M. Bean Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Overbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Briggs James J and Brannigan Susan M
Bought by
Brannigan Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,055
Outstanding Balance
$66,365
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,352
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brannigan Michael | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brannigan Michael | $102,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,060 | $103,600 | $20,000 | $83,600 |
| 2024 | $6,258 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $6,079 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $6,203 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $6,078 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $138,600 | $20,000 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $7,533 | $138,600 | $20,000 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $7,372 | $138,600 | $20,000 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $5,902 | $140,000 | $45,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $5,740 | $140,000 | $45,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $5,575 | $140,000 | $45,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map