57 Hazel Ln Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Hazel Ln, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $216,000. 57 Hazel Ln is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Albert M. Bean Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Overbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Red Oak Servicing Company Llc
Bought by
Arshad Tahira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1981
Bought by
Dando Dolores M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arshad Tahira | $1,655 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dando Dolores M | -- | -- | |
| Dando Dolores M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $18,600 | $18,600 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $18,600 | $18,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $18,600 | $18,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $983 | $18,600 | $18,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $18,600 | $18,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $983 | $18,600 | $18,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $145 | $18,600 | $18,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $18,600 | $18,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $67,200 | $18,600 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | $92,900 | $43,600 | $49,300 |
| 2015 | $3,809 | $92,900 | $43,600 | $49,300 |
| 2014 | $3,699 | $92,900 | $43,600 | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map