79 W 2nd Ave Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 W 2nd Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $195,885, approximately $222 per square foot. 79 W 2nd Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Albert M. Bean Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Overbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,042 | $86,200 | $32,500 | $53,700 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $86,200 | $32,500 | $53,700 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $86,200 | $32,500 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $86,200 | $32,500 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $86,200 | $32,500 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $4,556 | $86,200 | $32,500 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $671 | $86,200 | $32,500 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $4,685 | $86,200 | $32,500 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $4,585 | $86,200 | $32,500 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $5,080 | $120,500 | $57,500 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $4,941 | $120,500 | $57,500 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $4,798 | $120,500 | $57,500 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map