73 W 3rd Ave Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $223,562 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 W 3rd Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $265,391, approximately $207 per square foot. 73 W 3rd Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Albert M. Bean Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Overbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Schaller Joseph P
Bought by
Schaller Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaller Karen A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,077 | $121,000 | $30,000 | $91,000 |
| 2024 | $6,585 | $121,000 | $30,000 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $6,585 | $121,000 | $30,000 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $6,396 | $121,000 | $30,000 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $5,978 | $121,000 | $30,000 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $6,395 | $121,000 | $30,000 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $941 | $121,000 | $30,000 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $6,576 | $121,000 | $30,000 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $6,436 | $121,000 | $30,000 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $6,796 | $161,200 | $55,000 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | $6,609 | $161,200 | $55,000 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | $6,419 | $161,200 | $55,000 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map