Estimated Value: $145,000 - $352,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 W Smith St, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $216,667, approximately $73 per square foot. 29 W Smith St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2026
Sold by
Pauline Cross
Bought by
Dyne Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Erie County Tax Claim Bureau
Bought by
Erie County Land Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Johnson David A and Johnson Dorothy J
Bought by
Combs Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyne Joshua | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Erie County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Combs Jean M | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $438 | $13,400 | $13,400 | $0 |
| 2025 | $438 | $13,400 | $13,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $435 | $13,400 | $13,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $425 | $13,400 | $13,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $417 | $13,400 | $13,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,965 | $96,050 | $13,400 | $82,650 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $96,050 | $13,400 | $82,650 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $96,050 | $13,400 | $82,650 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $96,050 | $13,400 | $82,650 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $96,050 | $13,400 | $82,650 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $96,050 | $13,400 | $82,650 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $96,050 | $13,400 | $82,650 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $96,050 | $13,400 | $82,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map