Estimated Value: $433,138 - $477,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,244
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Walden Ln, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $456,785, approximately $140 per square foot. 29 Walden Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Towne Point Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc
Bought by
Blanding Ronald L and Blanding Darlene R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,307
Outstanding Balance
$167,314
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$289,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2008
Sold by
Mceachern Gretchen M and Mceachern Christopher S
Bought by
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Massott Gregory T and Massott Kristie D
Bought by
Mceachern Gretchen M and Mceachern Christopher S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanding Ronald L | $254,000 | Brennan Title Co National | |
| Weichert Relocation Resources Inc | $257,500 | Brennan Title Co National | |
| Mceachern Gretchen M | $8,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanding Ronald L | $251,307 | |
| Previous Owner | Mceachern Gretchen M | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $398,200 | $97,900 | $300,300 |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $398,200 | $97,900 | $300,300 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $60,800 | $4,400 | $56,400 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $60,800 | $4,400 | $56,400 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $50,200 | $4,400 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $50,200 | $4,400 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $50,200 | $4,400 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $50,200 | $4,400 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map