29 Waldron Ave Cranston, RI 02910
Eden Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,424 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Waldron Ave, Cranston, RI 02910 and is currently estimated at $496,856, approximately $295 per square foot. 29 Waldron Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Eden Park Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,251 | $378,300 | $107,700 | $270,600 |
| 2024 | $5,149 | $378,300 | $107,700 | $270,600 |
| 2023 | $4,931 | $260,900 | $70,900 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $260,900 | $70,900 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $4,696 | $260,900 | $70,900 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $218,700 | $67,500 | $151,200 |
| 2019 | $4,542 | $218,700 | $67,500 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $4,437 | $218,700 | $67,500 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $4,267 | $186,000 | $60,700 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $4,176 | $186,000 | $60,700 | $125,300 |
| 2015 | $4,176 | $186,000 | $60,700 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | $3,947 | $172,800 | $60,700 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map